Results 2004

 

 

PEAK Club Logo

 

Home
Up
Club News
Membership
Calendar

 

 

decorative arc

Valentine’s Run 2004 Overall Results

Click Here For Results by Division

******Overall Champion

Overall Place

TIME

NAME,

 

CITY

DIVISION

DivPL

AGE

PACE/mi.

1

17:24:00

Erik

Aguilar******

29 Palms

M20-24,

run

1

M23

05:36.0

2

17:35:00

Omar

Garcia

Bakersfield

M20-24,

run

2

M24

05:39.6

3

18:02:00

Ron

Ryan

Bakersfield

M35-39,

run

1

M35

05:48.3

4

18:12:00

Francisco

Mejia

Bakersfield

M15-19,

run

1

M18

05:51.5

5

18:56:00

Bruce

Deeter

Bakersfield

M45-49,

run

1

M48

06:05.6

6

19:01:00

Sean

McRae

Bakersfield

M35-39,

run

2

M38

06:07.3

7

19:30:00

Scott

Rosenlieb

Bakersfield

M50-54,

run

1

M51

06:16.6

8

20:08:00

Adam

Setser

Bakersfield

M30-34,

run

1

M30

06:28.8

9

20:14:00

Pablo

Javalera

Bakersfield

M15-19,

run

2

M15

06:30.7

10

20:19:00

Gregory

Underwood

Bakersfield

M45-49,

run

2

M48

06:32.4

11

20:56:00

Wayne

Rosenthal

Bakersfield

M40-44,

run

1

M44

06:44.3

12

21:09:00

Gilbert

Duenas

Bakersfield

M30-34,

run

2

M34

06:48.5

13

21:09:00

Greg

Cortez

Tehachapi

M40-44,

run

2

M42

06:48.5

14

21:21:00

William

Currin

Bakersfield

M45-49,

run

3

M46

06:52.3

15

21:26:00

Tim

Berchtold

Bakersfield

M25-29,

run

1

M26

06:53.9

16

22:05:00

Mark

Jiminez

Bakersfield

M40-44,

run

3

M42

07:06.5

17

22:32:00

Rod

Nesbitt

Bakersfield

M35-39,

run

3

M38

07:15.2

18

22:34:00

KP

Enderle

Bakersfield

Mover

part

1

M

07:15.8

19

22:48:00

Casey

Holman*****

Bakersfield

F20-24,

run

1

F23

07:20.3

20

22:53:00

Gary

Ray

Bakersfield

Mover,

part

2

M

07:21.9

21

23:06:00

Brenda

Villanueva

Bakersfield

F40-44,

run

1

F43

07:26.1

22

23:08:00

Ric

Ricci

Bakersfield

M50-54,

run

2

M54

07:26.8

23

23:10:00

Chris

Bradburn

Bakersfield

M30-34,

run

3

M34

07:27.4

24

23:25:00

Marco

Rosales

Lamont

M20-24,

run

3

M24

07:32.2

25

23:32:00

Bruce

Wearda

Bakersfield

M35-39,

run

4

M35

07:34.5

26

23:43:00

Roy

Walford

Bakersfield

M55-59,

run

1

M58

07:38.0

27

23:44:00

Amanda

Montgomery

Bakersfield

F15-19,

run

1

F15

07:38.3

28

24:12:00

William

Gillaspie

Bakersfield

M50-54,

run

3

M53

07:47.4

29

24:13:00

Steven

Sanchez

Bakersfield

M20-24,

run

4

M24

07:47.7

30

24:50:00

Laura

Benas

Porterville

F20-24,

run

2

F23

07:59.6

31

24:58:00

Don

Brakebill

Bakersfield

M55-59,

run

2

M56

08:02.2

32

25:21:00

Karlee

Juarez

Bakersfield

F05-9,

run

1

F09

08:09.6

33

25:46:00

Heather

Brandt

Bakersfield

F20-24,

run

3

F22

08:17.6

34

26:25:00

Kam

Butler

Bakersfield

M35-39,

run

1

M35

08:30.2

35

26:34:00

Leonard

Villanueva

Bakersfield

M60-64,

run

1

M63

08:33.1

36

27:01:00

Andrew

Padilla

Bakersfield

M20-24,

run

5

M24

08:41.7

37

27:02:00

Sean

Barker

Bakersfield

M20-24,

run

6

M23

08:42.1

38

27:15:00

Jade

Molina

Bakersfield

M30-34,

run

4

M30

08:46.3

39

27:53:00

James

Ray

Bakersfield

Mover,

part

3

M

08:58.5

40

27:55:00

Amy

VanArkel

Bakersfield

Fover,

part

1

F

08:59.1

41

28:02:00

Randy

Asbill

Bakersfield

M45-49,

run

4

M48

09:01.4

42

28:03:00

Nelson

Asbill

Bakersfield

M15-19,

run

3

M16

09:01.7

43

28:21:00

Colby

Lewis

Bakersfield

M20-24,

run

7

M24

09:07.5

44

28:33:00

Tracee

Warwick

Bakersfield

F30-34,

run

1

F33

09:11.4

45

28:45:00

Jason

Lindsey

Bakersfield

M20-24,

run

8

M24

09:15.2

46

29:39:00

Brad

Rios

Bakersfield

M25-29,

run

2

M25

09:32.6

47

29:39:00

Katy

Shepard

Bakersfield

F25-29,

run

1

F25

09:32.6

48

29:45:00

Tabitha

VanArkel

Bakersfield

F10-14,

run

1

F12

09:34.5

49

29:46:00

Kitty

Berchtold

Bakersfield

F45-49,

run

1

F49

09:34.9

50

29:47:00

Ginger

LeBlanc

Bakersfield

F35-39,

run

2

F35

09:35.2

51

29:51:00

Sharon

Brakebill

Bakersfield

F55-59,

run

1

F55

09:36.5

52

30:04:00

Becky

Whitehead

Bakersfield

F65-69,

run

1

F65

09:40.7

53

30:18:00

Gwen

Siegwald

Bakersfield

F50-54,

run

2

F50

09:45.2

54

30:30:00

Lori

Ochoa

Bakersfield

Funder

part

1

F

09:49.0

55

30:33:00

Greg

Ochoa

Bakersfield

Munder

part

1

M

09:50.0

56

32:21:00

Arika

Jackson

Bakersfield

F30-34,

run

2

F33

10:24.7

57

32:57:00

Stephanie

Schoh

Bakersfield

F30-34,

run

3

F32

10:36.3

58

33:12:00

Cyndi

Duncan

Bakersfield

F40-44,

run

2

F41

10:41.2

59

33:35:00

Greg

Tesch

Bakersfield

M35-39,

run

5

M39

10:48.6

60

33:35:00

Heather

Skelley

Bakersfield

Funder

part

2

F

10:48.6

61

33:35:00

Erin

Devitt

Bakersfield

Funder

part

3

F

10:48.6

62

34:58:00

Shay

Molennar

Bakersfield

Fover,

part

2

F

11:15.3

63

34:59:00

Kathy

Lemon

Bakersfield

Fover,

part

3

F

11:15.6

64

36:11:00

Tyler

Moffit

Bakersfield

M05-9,

run

1

M09

11:38.8

65

36:15:00

Tina

Moffit

Bakersfield

F35-39,

run

3

F39

11:40.1

66

36:54:00

Laura

Bradburn

Bakersfield

Fwalk,

walk

1

F

11:52.6

67

37:03:00

Peggy

Swank

Bakersfield

F45-49,

run

2

F48

11:55.5

68

37:47:00

Joe

VanArkel

Bakersfield

Mover

part

4

M

12:09.7

69

39:56:00

Jennifer

Asbill

Bakersfield

F45-49,

run

3

F47

12:51.2

70

40:56:00

Jo

Enderle

Bakersfield

Fover,

part

4

F

13:10.5

71

44:55:00

John

Walsh

Bakersfield

M65-69,

run

1

M66

14:27.4

72

45:02:00

Gloria

Botsford

Bakersfield

F70-74,

run

1

F72

14:29.7

73

47:01:00

Cliff

Sheldon

Bakersfield

M45-49,

run

5

M46

15:08.0

74

47:02:00

Darlene

Vlmer

Lake Isabella

Fwalk,

walk

2

F

15:08.3

75

48:27:00

Tamara

Phair

Bakersfield

Fwalk,

walk

3

F

15:35.7

76

48:28:00

Delores

Robinson

Bakersfield

Fwalk,

walk

4

F

15:36.0

77

48:32:00

Bob

Grappendorf

Green Valley

Mover,

part

5

M

15:37.3

78

48:33:00

Beth

Rienzi

Bakersfield

Fwalk,

walk

5

F

15:37.6

79

48:34:00

Leslie

Grappendorf

Green Valley

Fover,

part

5

F

15:37.9

80

48:36:00

Kris

Grappendorf

Bakersfield

Fwalk,

walk

6

F

15:38.6

81

52:13:00

Karen

Skelley

Bakersfield

Fover,

part

6

F

16:48.4

82

52:13:00

Penny

Lajoie

Bakersfield

Fover,

part

7

F

16:48.4

83

52:24:00

Joan

Schumacher

Bakersfield

Fover,

part

8

F

16:52.0

84

52:24:00

John

Schumacher

Bakersfield

Mover,

part

6

M

16:52.0

85

55:00:00

Amanda

Smith

Bakersfield

Fwalk,

walk

7

F

17:42.4

86

55:01:00

Christie

Howell

Bakersfield

Fwalk,

walk

8

F

17:42.4

87

58:43:00

Dianne

Turner

Bakersfield

Fwalk,

walk

9

F

18:54.0

 

 

Send mail to jmoffit@csub.edu with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 01/19/05