NSME Curriculum Committee

Bylaws and Forms

Members

2017-2018

Member

Department

Length of Term

Antje Lauer

Biology Summer 2017 – Spring 2018
Andreas Gebauer Chemistry & Biochemistry Summer 2017 – Spring 2018

Saeed Jafarzadeh

Computer & Electrical Engineering / Computer Science Summer 2016 – Spring 2018
Tony Rathburn Geological Sciences Summer 2016 – Spring 2018

Joe Fiedler

(Interim Chair)

Mathematics Summer 2016 – Spring 2018

Denise Dawkins

Nursing Summer 2016 – Spring 2018
Travis Moore Physics & Engineering

Summer 2016 – Spring 2018

Todd McBride Associate Dean, Natural Sciences, Mathematics, & Engineering

Summer 2016 - Spring 2018

2016-2017

Member

Department

Length of Term

Paul Smith

(Committee Chair)

Biology Summer 2015 – Spring 2017
David Saiki Chemistry & Biochemistry Summer 2016 – Spring 2017

Saeed Jafarzadeh

Computer & Electrical Engineering / Computer Science Summer 2016 – Spring 2017
Tony Rathburn Geological Sciences Summer 2016 – Spring 2017
Joe Fiedler Mathematics Summer 2016 – Spring 2017

Denise Dawkins

Nursing Summer 2016 – Spring 2017
Travis Moore Physics & Engineering

Summer 2016 – Spring 2017

Todd McBride Associate Dean, Natural Sciences, Mathematics, & Engineering

Summer 2016 - Spring 2017

2015-2016

Member

Department

Length of Term

Paul Smith

Biology Summer 2015 – Spring 2017
Andreas Gebauer Chemistry & Biochemistry Summer 2015 – Spring 2016

Wei Li

Computer & Electrical Engineering / Computer Science Summer 2015 – Spring 2017
Rob Negrini Geological Sciences Summer 2015 – Spring 2016
Yangsuk Ko Mathematics Summer 2015 – Spring 2016

Debra Wilson

(Committee Chair)

Nursing Summer 2015 – Spring 2016
Dayanand Saini Physics & Engineering

Summer 2015 – Spring 2016

Kathleen Madden Associate Dean, Natural Sciences, Mathematics, & Engineering

Summer 2015 - Spring 2017

2014-2015

Member

Department

Length of Term

Maynard Moe

(alternate: Anna Jacobsen
Biology Summer 2014 – Spring 2016
Andreas Gebauer Chemistry & Biochemistry Summer 2014 – Spring 2016

Melissa Danforth  

(Committee Chair)
Computer & Electrical Engineering / Computer Science Fall 2013 – Spring 2015
Rob Negrini Geological Sciences Fall 2013 – Spring 2015
Yangsuk Ko Mathematics Fall 2013 – Spring 2015
Debra Wilson Nursing Fall 2013 – Spring 2015
Dayanand Saini Physics & Engineering Summer 2014 – Spring 2016
Charles Lam (interim) NSME (ex-officio)

2013-2014

Member

Department

Length of Term

Carl Kloock Biology Fall 2012 - Spring 2014
Roy LaFever Chemistry Fall 2012 - Spring 2014

Melissa Danforth

(Committee Chair)

Computer & Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Fall 2013 - Spring 2015
Rob Negrini

Geological Sciences

Fall 2013 - Spring 2015
Yangsuk Ko Mathematics Fall 2013 - Spring 2015
Debra Wilson Nursing Fall 2013 - Spring 2015
Jorge Talamantes Physics & Engineering Fall 2012 - Spring 2014
Kamel Haddad NSME (ex-officio)

2012-2013

Member

Department

Length of Term

C. Kloock

Biology Fall 2012 - Spring 2014
R. LaFever

Chemistry /Committee Chair

Fall 2012 - Spring 2014
M. Danforth

Computer & Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Fall 2012 - Spring 2014
R. Negrini Geological Sciences Fall 2012 - Spring 2014
D. Gove Mathematics Fall 2012 - Spring 2014
D. Wilson Nursing Fall 2012 - Spring 2014
J. Talamantes Physics & Engineering Fall 2012 - Spring 2014
K. Haddad NSME, ex-officio Fall 2012 - Spring 2014

2011-2012

Member

Department

Length of Term

K. Szick-Miranda Biology

Fall 2010 -Spring 2012

A. Gebauer Chemistry Fall 2010 -Spring 2012
M. Danforth

Computer & Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Fall 2010 -Spring 2012
R. Negrini Geological Sciences / Committee Chair Fall 2010 -Spring 2013
D. Gove Mathematics Fall 2010 -Spring 2013
D. Wilson Nursing Fall 2010 -Spring 2013
J. Talamantes Physics & Engineering Fall 2010 -Spring 2013
K. Haddad NSME, ex-officio Fall 2010 -Spring 2012

2010-2011

Member

Department

K. Szick-Miranda Biology
A. Gebauer Chemistry / Committee Chair
M. Danforth Computer Science
S. Loewy Geology
M. Rush Mathematics
D. Boschini Nursing
V. Gasparyan Physics
K. Haddad NSM, ex-officio

2009-2010

Member

Department

K. Szick-Miranda Biology

A. Gebauer

Chemistry/ Committee Chair
M. Danforth Computer Science
R. Negrini Geology
M. Rush Mathematics
D. Boschini Nursing
V. Gasparyan Physics
K. Haddad NSM, ex-officio

2008-2009

Member

Department

K. Szick-Miranda Biology
A. Gebauer Chemistry/ Committee Chair
H. Wang Computer Science
S. Loewy Geology
M. Lutz Mathematics
N. Keltner Nursing
V. Gasparyan Physics
C. Kemnitz NSM, ex-officio